Seller's Agent in 2019
Mike Yokers
FIRST WEBER
(715) 572-1402
7 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $323,000
Dutch Colonial Beauty! This 4 Bedroom Dutch Colonial 2 Story home offers tons of character, with Abundance of Natural Light. Gorgeous hardwood floors upstairs & down. Living Room features wood burning fireplace and an Enclosed 4 Season Porch. The oversized dining room features 2 built-in Hutch's and access to a screened porch with a stone floor. The updated kitchen includes a walk-in pantry and custom Breakfast Nook. Upstairs you will find 4 Good sized bedrooms, Full Bath and plenty of Closet Space.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weir Jason J | $136,000 | Anderson Obrien Law Firm | |
| Karr Enterprises Inc | $105,000 | Anderson Obrien Law Firm | |
| Qutaishat Salah S | $106,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weir Jason J | $131,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2019 06/19/19 | Sold | $136,000 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2018 12/31/18 | Off Market | $136,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | Price Changed | $135,900 | -2.9% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,505 | $259,400 | $33,800 | $225,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $259,400 | $33,800 | $225,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $259,400 | $33,800 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $185,600 | $20,800 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $4,610 | $185,600 | $20,800 | $164,800 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $185,600 | $20,800 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $4,557 | $185,600 | $20,800 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $185,600 | $20,800 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $185,600 | $20,800 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $119,000 | $15,400 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $119,000 | $15,400 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $119,000 | $15,400 | $103,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mike Yokers
FIRST WEBER
(715) 572-1402
7 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Heidi Mancheski
FIRST WEBER
(715) 498-9197
216 in this area
561 Total Sales
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1802583
APN: 281-24-0833201608
Ask me questions while you tour the home.