2316 Modaff Rd Naperville, IL 60565
Old Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,075 - $502,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 Modaff Rd, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $470,019, approximately $332 per square foot. 2316 Modaff Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Spring Brook Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Doherty Jr Michael F and Doherty Katelyn
Bought by
Doherty Michael F and Doherty Katelyn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1990
Bought by
Reedy David E Ca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Michael F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reedy David E Ca | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,524 | $138,897 | $36,171 | $102,726 |
| 2023 | $8,050 | $122,700 | $31,953 | $90,747 |
| 2022 | $7,047 | $108,267 | $30,226 | $78,041 |
| 2021 | $6,710 | $103,112 | $28,787 | $74,325 |
| 2020 | $6,573 | $101,478 | $28,331 | $73,147 |
| 2019 | $6,445 | $98,619 | $27,533 | $71,086 |
| 2018 | $6,147 | $93,059 | $26,927 | $66,132 |
| 2017 | $6,038 | $90,657 | $26,232 | $64,425 |
| 2016 | $6,014 | $88,705 | $25,667 | $63,038 |
| 2015 | $6,075 | $85,293 | $24,680 | $60,613 |
| 2014 | $6,075 | $83,642 | $24,680 | $58,962 |
| 2013 | $6,075 | $83,642 | $24,680 | $58,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map