2316 S 6th St Springfield, IL 62703
Harvard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,557
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 S 6th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $134,557, approximately $61 per square foot. 2316 S 6th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Treetop Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Fortunate Homes Il1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,875
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Knight Douglas and Knight Laura
Bought by
Treetop Home Buyers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortunate Homes Il1 Llc | $122,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Treetop Home Buyers Llc | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $59,000 | -- | |
| -- | $12,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $82,500 | -- | |
| -- | $83,300 | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fortunate Homes Il1 Llc | $91,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,082 | $24,787 | $2,636 | $22,151 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $22,641 | $2,408 | $20,233 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $21,477 | $2,284 | $19,193 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $20,672 | $2,198 | $18,474 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $20,703 | $2,201 | $18,502 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $20,630 | $2,193 | $18,437 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $21,095 | $2,184 | $18,911 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $20,822 | $2,156 | $18,666 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $20,519 | $2,125 | $18,394 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $20,274 | $2,100 | $18,174 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $20,143 | $2,086 | $18,057 |
| 2013 | $1,632 | $20,143 | $2,086 | $18,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map