2316 S Grass Ave Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $354,090
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,949
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 S Grass Ave, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $321,030, approximately $81 per square foot. 2316 S Grass Ave is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School and Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Does Helmut P and Does Dorothy S
Bought by
Ferguson John B and Ferguson Sharon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson John B | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $250,000 | $20,000 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $250,000 | $20,000 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $250,000 | $20,000 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $178,100 | $20,000 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $178,100 | $20,000 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $178,100 | $20,000 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $178,100 | $20,000 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map