441 W Edgemont Dr Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 W Edgemont Dr, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $150,320, approximately $74 per square foot. 441 W Edgemont Dr is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School and Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Bought by
Hambric Kevin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambric Kevin L | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $97,400 | $10,000 | $87,400 |
| 2024 | $828 | $97,400 | $10,000 | $87,400 |
| 2023 | $828 | $97,400 | $10,000 | $87,400 |
| 2022 | $657 | $77,300 | $10,000 | $67,300 |
| 2021 | $618 | $77,300 | $10,000 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $618 | $77,300 | $10,000 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $618 | $77,300 | $10,000 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map