2316 Valley St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,332,000 - $1,771,347
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 Valley St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,540,087, approximately $690 per square foot. 2316 Valley St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Leong Alice R
Bought by
Son Insun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,966
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$1,487,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Son Insun | $350,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Son Insun | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,625 | $551,834 | $167,650 | $391,184 |
| 2024 | $10,625 | $540,878 | $164,363 | $383,515 |
| 2023 | $10,381 | $537,137 | $161,141 | $375,996 |
| 2022 | $10,143 | $519,605 | $157,981 | $368,624 |
| 2021 | $10,129 | $509,281 | $154,884 | $361,397 |
| 2020 | $9,463 | $510,988 | $153,296 | $357,692 |
| 2019 | $8,954 | $500,971 | $150,291 | $350,680 |
| 2018 | $8,775 | $491,151 | $147,345 | $343,806 |
| 2017 | $8,444 | $481,522 | $144,456 | $337,066 |
| 2016 | $8,084 | $472,083 | $141,625 | $330,458 |
| 2015 | $7,964 | $464,991 | $139,497 | $325,494 |
| 2014 | $8,050 | $455,884 | $136,765 | $319,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map