$599,990
PENDING

23161 Lakeview Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561

Estimated payment $3,972/month

Total Views 10,287
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,905 Sq Ft
$207 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horse Facilities
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Gated Community
  • Horse Property
  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • 2.55 Acre Lot

About This Home

***LIVE BEAUTIFULLY***Private Gated Tehachapi Estate w/ Over 2.5 Acres, A 3-Car Garage, RV Access, And Covered Balconies Showcasing Stunning Mountain Views! Welcome to your peaceful retreat, tucked away in a private gated community and surrounded by scenic natural beauty, with incredible indoor-outdoor living and multiple covered balconies, perfect for soaking in the serene mountain views. Step inside to the formal living room, featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace, abundant natural light, and direct access to a balcony, creating a warm and inviting space. The formal dining room showcases an elegant chandelier and a stunning tray ceiling, adding character and charm for gatherings. The family room impresses with a dramatic floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace and an open layout that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, along with access to a private balcony, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen is designed for both function and style, offering a large center island with bar seating, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, ample cabinetry, generous pantry space, and a built-in wine fridge. The downstairs primary suite is spacious and private, featuring a massive walk-in closet and a spa-like bathroom, complete with a soaking tub and walk-in shower. A half bathroom and a dedicated laundry room complete the main level. Upstairs, you will find three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing plenty of space for family or guests. Situated on over 2.5 acres, the property offers wide open space with a fenced area and room for animals, recreation, or future possibilities, all within a private gated community designed for privacy, space, and scenic living.

Listing Agent

Farris Tarazi

Real Brokerage Technologies License #01836023 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Real Brokerage Technologies

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 2.55 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Irregular Lot
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned E 1 Rs

HOA Fees

  • $179 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,905 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on lower level

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 314-262-12

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include community pool, spa, recreation building, greenbelt/park, community tennis court

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$179 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: If goin on the 5 Freeway North, Exit onto CA-138, Turn left onto 90th Stw, Turn left onto Highland Rd. Keep right onto Banducci Rd
  • Listing Member Name: Farris E Tarazi
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Square Footage: 2905.00
  • Tract Suffix: Drive
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: Lla 110-00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2 Stories
  • Cross Street: Paved, Private
  • Audio Video Surveillance: Yes
  • HOATerms: Yearly
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Contemporary
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Wine Cooler, Microwave, Gas Range, Double Oven, Disposal
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Formal, Dining Area
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Downstairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Downstairs Bedroom, Views, Tennis Court(s), Recreation Room, Lawn - Rear, Horse Facilities, Gated Community, Family Room
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size: Irregular Lot
  • Patio: Balcony, Deck, Covered
  • Pool: Community, In Ground, Gunite, Fenced
  • Spa: Community, Gunite, Fenced, In Ground
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: Attached
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Hot Water: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Internet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • H O A Includes: Community Pool, Spa, Recreation Building, Greenbelt/Park, Community Tennis Court
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)
  • HOA Fees: 2148.00
  • HOA Name: Bear Valley Springs Association

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 2.55
  • Zoning: E 1 Rs
  • Horse Property: Yes

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 314-262-12

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,112 $525,300 $103,895 $421,405
2024 $6,408 $515,001 $101,858 $413,143
2023 $6,408 $504,904 $99,861 $405,043
2022 $6,208 $482,304 $384,401 $97,903
2021 $6,151 $472,848 $376,864 $95,984
2020 $5,579 $410,686 $74,284 $336,402
2019 $5,574 $410,686 $74,284 $336,402
2018 $5,400 $394,740 $71,400 $323,340
2017 $5,249 $374,964 $73,935 $301,029
2016 $5,119 $367,613 $72,486 $295,127
2015 $4,961 $362,092 $71,398 $290,694
2014 $4,418 $307,907 $81,736 $226,171
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $599,990 +28.2% $207 / Sq Ft
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Sold $468,000 +0.6% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2020 05/22/20 For Sale $465,000 +20.3% $160 / Sq Ft
06/27/2017 06/27/17 Sold $386,400 -9.1% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2017 05/03/17 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2016 11/23/16 For Sale $425,000 +19.7% $146 / Sq Ft
04/02/2014 04/02/14 Sold $355,000 -3.8% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2014 02/18/14 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2013 03/20/13 For Sale $369,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26003168

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 314-262-12-00-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.