2317 Casey Cusack Loop Anchorage, AK 99515
Bayshore-Klatt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Casey Cusack Loop, Anchorage, AK 99515 and is currently estimated at $464,671, approximately $256 per square foot. 2317 Casey Cusack Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Klatt Elementary School, Goldenview Middle School, and South Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Brian M and Wilson Stephanie A
Bought by
Vasquez Angelito P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,950
Outstanding Balance
$201,872
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Brian M and Wilson Stephanie A
Bought by
Wilson Brian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,647
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Ellis Charles W
Bought by
Wilson Brian M and Wilson Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Hultquist Construction Inc
Bought by
Ellis Charles W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,359
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Angelito P | -- | Pnt | |
| Wilson Brian M | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Brian M | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc | |
| Ellis Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Angelito P | $327,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Brian M | $36,647 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Brian M | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Charles W | $177,359 | |
| Closed | Wilson Brian M | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $441,300 | $88,000 | $353,300 |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $420,200 | $88,000 | $332,200 |
| 2023 | $6,512 | $382,400 | $88,000 | $294,400 |
| 2022 | $5,350 | $367,700 | $88,000 | $279,700 |
| 2021 | $6,028 | $334,500 | $88,000 | $246,500 |
| 2020 | $4,757 | $330,100 | $88,000 | $242,100 |
| 2019 | $5,410 | $330,700 | $88,000 | $242,700 |
| 2018 | $5,319 | $324,300 | $88,000 | $236,300 |
| 2017 | $4,974 | $317,600 | $88,000 | $229,600 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $317,100 | $85,000 | $232,100 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $312,600 | $85,000 | $227,600 |
| 2014 | $4,252 | $287,300 | $85,000 | $202,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map