Seller's Agent in 2022
Amanda Haley
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
(518) 379-7831
26 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,981 - $298,000
Welcome to this updated 3 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Cape in the Mohonasen School District. This home features Stainless Steel Appliances and Granite Counter Tops, Hardwood Floors, Private Upstairs Master Suite, Fenced in Yard and Stamped Concrete Patio in the Backyard Perfect for Entertaining. Don't Miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties License #10401340653 Listed on: 04/13/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Kenneth F | $205,000 | -- | |
| Morelli Natasha C | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Hartnagle Janel | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joseph Kenneth F | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Morelli Natasha C | $159,065 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | Sold | $195,000 | +2.7% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | For Sale | $189,900 | +17.2% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | Sold | $162,000 | -1.5% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Price Changed | $164,500 | -3.2% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.6% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $160,400 | $9,000 | $151,400 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $160,400 | $9,000 | $151,400 |
| 2023 | $53 | $160,400 | $9,000 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $5,898 | $160,400 | $9,000 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $5,741 | $160,400 | $9,000 | $151,400 |
| 2020 | $5,153 | $160,400 | $9,000 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $160,400 | $9,000 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $4,977 | $160,400 | $9,000 | $151,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amanda Haley
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
(518) 379-7831
26 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Paul Friello
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
(518) 424-3728
46 in this area
321 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
George Ellett
REALTY USA/CAPITAL DISTRICT AGENCY
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202215444
APN: 422800 59.14-9-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.