2317 E 32nd St Minneapolis, MN 55406
Corcoran NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,875
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 E 32nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $311,681, approximately $166 per square foot. 2317 E 32nd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Andersen Middle, South Senior High School, and Universal Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Dusterhoft Robin C
Bought by
Canniff Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,745
Outstanding Balance
$223,176
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Schmit Peter D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Schmit Peter David
Bought by
Dusterhoft Robin C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canniff Michael E | $267,400 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Schmit Peter D | $55,200 | -- | |
| Dusterhoft Robin C | $129,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canniff Michael E | $249,745 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,918 | $259,000 | $116,000 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $273,000 | $107,000 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $270,000 | $88,000 | $182,000 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $246,000 | $56,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $229,500 | $42,900 | $186,600 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $229,500 | $28,600 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $208,500 | $28,600 | $179,900 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $168,000 | $26,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $150,500 | $26,000 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $136,000 | $26,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,000 | $29,300 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map