RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $472,789 - $523,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,171 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2021

Last sale price $425,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,422 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Contact Listing agent for your private showing! This 2015 built contemporary row home with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths is in sought after Patterson Place one block from Patterson Park, an easy walk or drive to Hopkins and neighborhood restaurants, and convenient to Fells Point and Canton. With an attached garage and an additional private parking space in back, there’s always space for company. If you want to leave the cars at home, the CityLink Blue/Orange lines are just a block away. The first floor bedroom and down hall bathroom can also serve as a private office or bedroom convenient to on-street parking and the front entrance. On the second floor, spacious high ceilings and large windows in the tree tops frame the living room, with an adjoining dining area and connected modern kitchen, with a seated bar, which opens to a covered balcony for fresh air. The primary bedroom is lit by large windows with views towards Patterson Park, and features an ensuite bath with a double vanity and spacious shower, along with a wall of closets on the third floor. Down the hall is the full sized laundry room with ample countertops and cabinets. The third bedroom and bath, on the other end of the hall, are adjacent to the entrance to the spectacular rooftop deck, featuring a 360 degree view of the Baltimore skyline and all the stars and fireworks that fill it over the year, the ultimate retreat and entertainment space, crowning this beautiful home. Requirements for renting this home: 700+ credit score, No prior evictions or record of property damage, No Pets, no smoking.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Samuel Kim

(410) 533-5486 Samkim@jasonmitchellgroup.com Jason Mitchell Group Brokerage Phone: 4105335486 License #SP40001859 Listed on: 10/17/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Unrepresented

datacorrect@brightmls.com Unrepresented

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 1,027 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,171 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,950
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 3/23/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0306131724 023

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

1,027 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-03-23
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 2950.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 10/17/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Front Loading, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer - Front Loading
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Island, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Double Pane, Screens
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Dryer In Unit, Upper Floor, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 2171
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2171
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.36
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2171
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Rear Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1027.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Balcony, Enclosed
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R-8

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0306131724 023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: Baltimore City Public Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2021
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Current Estimated Value
$497,895

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,895
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Brickus Sherrod
Bought by
Patterson Park Community and Development Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
A Home Of Your Own Inc
Bought by
Brickus Sherrod

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Plott Judith Prior $425,000 First American Title
Patterson Park Community $18,000 --
Brickus Sherrod $85,000 --
A Home Of Your Own Inc $21,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $2,950 0.0% --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $2,950 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Rent $2,950 -7.8% --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Off Market $3,200 -- --
11/28/2025 11/28/25 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Off Market $3,200 -- --
10/17/2025 10/17/25 For Rent $3,200 +1.6% --
06/18/2024 06/18/24 Rented $3,150 +1.6% --
06/08/2024 06/08/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/03/2024 05/03/24 For Rent $3,100 +10.7% --
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Under Contract -- -- --
05/28/2022 05/28/22 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Sold $425,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/13/2021 10/13/21 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2021 10/08/21 For Sale $425,000 +25.0% $196 / Sq Ft
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Sold $340,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
02/04/2016 02/04/16 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2016 02/03/16 Off Market $340,000 -- --
01/14/2016 01/14/16 For Sale $339,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,206 $407,300 $60,000 $347,300
2024 $9,206 $391,967 -- --
2023 $8,889 $376,633 $0 $0
2022 $8,527 $361,300 $60,000 $301,300
2021 $8,517 $360,900 $0 $0
2020 $6,845 $360,500 $0 $0
2019 $5,999 $360,100 $60,000 $300,100
2018 $5,132 $348,967 $0 $0
2017 $4,281 $337,833 $0 $0
2016 $947 $326,700 $0 $0
2015 $947 $40,000 $0 $0
2014 $947 $40,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2186650

Bright MLS

APN: 1724-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.