2317 E South Crescent Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Chief Garry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 E South Crescent Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $237,629, approximately $179 per square foot. 2317 E South Crescent Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Semenikhin David M and Cherkashina Vera
Bought by
Scarpa Dino R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Price Christy L and Lovitt Ryan Ray
Bought by
Semenikhin David M and Cherkashina Vera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Mccollum Carole A
Bought by
Price Christy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Eisenbarth Larry L
Bought by
Mccollum Carole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Shaw Dallas L and Shaw Dianne J
Bought by
Eisenbarth Larry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarpa Dino R | $313 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Semenikhin David M | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Price Christy L | $79,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Mccollum Carole A | $57,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Eisenbarth Larry L | $42,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scarpa Dino R | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Semenikhin David M | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Christy L | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccollum Carole A | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $205,000 | $80,000 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $195,700 | $75,000 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $193,000 | $75,000 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $195,700 | $75,000 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $99,400 | $25,000 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $94,300 | $25,000 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $87,700 | $25,000 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $76,500 | $17,000 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $74,100 | $15,500 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $951 | $67,800 | $15,500 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $921 | $64,200 | $15,500 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,500 | $18,000 | $47,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map