2317 Julia Ct Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Julia Ct, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $664,068, approximately $509 per square foot. 2317 Julia Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Gunnell Chris R and Gunnell Ann Judy
Bought by
Gunnell Chris R and Gunnell Judy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunnell Chris R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $116,567 | $31,534 | $85,033 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $114,282 | $30,916 | $83,366 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $112,042 | $30,310 | $81,732 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $109,846 | $29,716 | $80,130 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $107,693 | $29,134 | $78,559 |
| 2019 | $986 | $104,501 | $28,271 | $76,230 |
| 2018 | $962 | $102,453 | $27,717 | $74,736 |
| 2017 | $928 | $100,445 | $27,174 | $73,271 |
| 2016 | $904 | $98,477 | $26,642 | $71,835 |
| 2015 | $881 | $96,998 | $26,242 | $70,756 |
| 2014 | $905 | $95,098 | $25,728 | $69,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map