2317 Myrtle Ave Norfolk, VA 23504
Bruce's Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $223,109
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Myrtle Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504 and is currently estimated at $203,777, approximately $195 per square foot. 2317 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Richard Bowling Elementary School, B.T. Washington High School, and First Baptist Ready Academy Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $180,300 | $77,100 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $174,300 | $77,100 | $97,200 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $162,300 | $77,100 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $135,200 | $53,700 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $125,600 | $48,800 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $110,000 | $38,900 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $106,400 | $38,900 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $102,500 | $38,900 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $100,400 | $38,900 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $102,000 | $38,900 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $102,000 | $38,900 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $102,000 | $38,900 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map