S
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Sam Randhawa
HomeSmart
(480) 330-5852
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,289 - $539,000
Agent principal owner. This is a studio. , 1 baths, Beautiful Kitchen, One bathroom is all tiled. Wood flooring,
Hugh backyard fully fenced and gated. very private property. Close to 5 hospitals, ASU, UOA, NAU, TGEN, civic center, Bus Stop five minutes of walk. Metro rail only 1.5 miles away.
Located within 1 miles of five different hospitals. Next door to Banner University Hospital.
You show the property, we will write the lease.
Last Renter's Agent
Sat Randhawa
US Preferred Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khera Singh Investments Ii Llc | $40,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| J & J Property Holdings L C | -- | None Available | |
| Advanced Property Tax Liens Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Adelphia Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Marken Ventures Llc | $68,000 | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Valdez Jesus | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khera Singh Investments Ii Llc | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adelphia Properties Llc | $75,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Jesus | $29,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Rented | $765 | -4.3% | -- |
| 04/06/2019 04/06/19 | Price Changed | $799 | -6.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2019 02/09/19 | For Rent | $850 | +41.7% | -- |
| 11/20/2016 11/20/16 | Rented | $600 | +9.1% | -- |
| 11/19/2016 11/19/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | For Rent | $550 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $12,854 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $12,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $27,300 | $5,460 | $21,840 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $21,680 | $4,330 | $17,350 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $19,960 | $3,990 | $15,970 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $17,060 | $3,410 | $13,650 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $12,810 | $2,560 | $10,250 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $11,600 | $2,320 | $9,280 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $8,150 | $1,630 | $6,520 |
| 2015 | $946 | $7,780 | $1,550 | $6,230 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Sam Randhawa
HomeSmart
(480) 330-5852
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
S
Tenant's Agent in 2019
Sat Randhawa
US Preferred Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5881105
APN: 117-27-180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.