2317 W Monroe St Phoenix, AZ 85009
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $309,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 W Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $275,611, approximately $219 per square foot. 2317 W Monroe St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mary Mcleod Bethune School, Carl Hayden High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Arroyo Adolfo and Arroyo Maria Rosario
Bought by
Arroyo Adolfo and Arroyo Maria Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,600
Outstanding Balance
$39,703
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Delaney William E
Bought by
Delaney William E and Delaney Paule
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Hernandez Armida and Figueroa Armida P
Bought by
Arroyo Adolfo M and Arroyo Maria Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,343
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Adolfo | -- | First American Title | |
| Delaney William E | -- | None Available | |
| Arroyo Adolfo M | $38,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo Adolfo | $54,600 | |
| Closed | Arroyo Adolfo M | $38,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $8,365 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $982 | $7,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $982 | $19,710 | $3,940 | $15,770 |
| 2022 | $945 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $946 | $11,970 | $2,390 | $9,580 |
| 2020 | $959 | $11,100 | $2,220 | $8,880 |
| 2019 | $959 | $8,670 | $1,730 | $6,940 |
| 2018 | $416 | $7,050 | $1,410 | $5,640 |
| 2017 | $401 | $5,100 | $1,020 | $4,080 |
| 2016 | $390 | $4,430 | $880 | $3,550 |
| 2015 | $355 | $3,630 | $720 | $2,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map