2317 W Yosemite Ave Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $860,205
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 W Yosemite Ave, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $749,551. 2317 W Yosemite Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Stella Brockman Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Kay William R and Kay Lorraine A
Bought by
Tiszauer Family Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,787
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$613,764
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiszauer Family Lp | $345,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiszauer Family Lp | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,705 | $490,494 | $248,801 | $241,693 |
| 2024 | $5,534 | $480,877 | $243,923 | $236,954 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $471,449 | $239,141 | $232,308 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $462,205 | $234,452 | $227,753 |
| 2021 | $5,187 | $453,143 | $229,855 | $223,288 |
| 2020 | $4,980 | $448,498 | $227,499 | $220,999 |
| 2019 | $4,916 | $439,705 | $223,039 | $216,666 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $431,084 | $218,666 | $212,418 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $422,632 | $214,379 | $208,253 |
| 2016 | $4,669 | $414,345 | $210,175 | $204,170 |
| 2014 | $4,288 | $400,127 | $202,963 | $197,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map