23176 Rountree Ave Punta Gorda, FL 33980
Estimated Value: $220,291 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23176 Rountree Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33980 and is currently estimated at $259,573, approximately $149 per square foot. 23176 Rountree Ave is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Kingsway Elementary School, Port Charlotte Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Chartrand Barbara Kim
Bought by
Chartrand Barbara Kim and Adams Mark Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Adams Barbara Kim and Chartrand Barbara Kim
Bought by
Chartrand Edward and Chartrand Barbara Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Foster Vriginia D
Bought by
Kyre Peter Jacob and Kyre Suzanne B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Adams Mark Alan
Bought by
Adams Barbara Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chartrand Barbara Kim | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chartrand Edward | $41,000 | Fast Action Title Inc | |