2318 126th Dr E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $627,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,081
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 126th Dr E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $582,837, approximately $189 per square foot. 2318 126th Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Raposo Keith T and Raposo Keith T
Bought by
Raposo Keith T and Torres Lopez Sheila V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,511
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Raposo Keith T
Bought by
Moniz Sofia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Raposo Keith T and Raposo Sofia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,050
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raposo Keith T | $45,148 | Attorney | |
| Moniz Sofia | -- | Attorney | |
| Raposo Keith T | $350,100 | Ryland Title Company |