2318 6th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 6th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $416,313. 2318 6th Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Schroeder Mary F
Bought by
Hastings Jordan Janel Schroeder and Hastings Duran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Schroeder Mary F
Bought by
Hastings Jordan Janel Schroeder and Hastings Duran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Jordan Janel Schroeder | -- | None Available | |
| Hastings Jordan Janel Schroeder | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $195,540 | $42,900 | $152,640 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $162,750 | $42,900 | $119,850 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $164,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $183,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $169,800 | $42,900 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $159,800 | $42,900 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $159,850 | $48,900 | $110,950 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $141,650 | $24,450 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $137,550 | $20,350 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $158,000 | $20,350 | $137,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $67,200 | $7,600 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map