515 24th St E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 515 24th St E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $225,096. 515 24th St E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Hill Timothy J
Bought by
Olivera Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Outstanding Balance
$211,240
Interest Rate
0.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Carns Joseph D and Carns Roxanne J
Bought by
Heller Lyle G and Heller Leone R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Mortenson Valerie A and Syverson Karla J
Bought by
Carns Joseph D and Carns Roxanne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivera Alejandro | $220,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Heller Lyle G | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Carns Joseph D | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olivera Alejandro | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,305 | $19,250 | $54,055 |
| 2024 | $653 | $66,105 | $19,250 | $46,855 |
| 2023 | $995 | $60,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $956 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $59,295 | $19,250 | $40,045 |
| 2020 | $951 | $57,150 | $19,250 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $867 | $48,250 | $14,000 | $34,250 |
| 2018 | $825 | $46,300 | $8,750 | $37,550 |
| 2017 | $771 | $42,800 | $5,250 | $37,550 |
| 2016 | $858 | $58,000 | $5,250 | $52,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,450 | $2,650 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map