2318 Atlantic Ave Brooklyn, NY 11233
Ocean Hill Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11233. 2318 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. Is 155 Nicholas Herkimer, P.S. 178 Saint Clair Mckelway, and P.S. 150 - Christopher.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Atlantic East Development Corp
Bought by
Dean Atlantic Housing Development Fund C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,500
Outstanding Balance
$242,262
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Department Of Housing Preservation And D
Bought by
Atlantic East Development Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,275,051
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Atlantic Housing Development Fund C | $1,324,332 | -- | |
| Atlantic East Development Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Atlantic Housing Development Fund C | $362,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Atlantic East Development Corp | $2,275,051 | |
| Closed | Dean Atlantic Housing Development Fund C | $4,552,629 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,422 | $231,750 | $28,350 | $203,400 |
| 2025 | $11,314 | $202,500 | $28,350 | $174,150 |
| 2024 | $11,314 | $195,300 | $28,350 | $166,950 |
| 2023 | $11,472 | $219,600 | $28,350 | $191,250 |
| 2022 | $11,143 | $195,300 | $28,350 | $166,950 |
| 2021 | $8,946 | $152,100 | $28,350 | $123,750 |
| 2020 | $10,698 | $208,800 | $28,350 | $180,450 |
| 2019 | $9,737 | $203,850 | $28,350 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $8,837 | $181,800 | $28,350 | $153,450 |
| 2017 | $8,266 | $158,400 | $28,350 | $130,050 |
| 2016 | $7,946 | $156,600 | $28,350 | $128,250 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $141,300 | $28,350 | $112,950 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $126,000 | $28,350 | $97,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map