2318 Copper Ct Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $593,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 Copper Ct, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $548,324, approximately $342 per square foot. 2318 Copper Ct is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Creekside Elementary School, and Mountain View Elementary - 08.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $430,370 | $60,480 | $369,890 |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $402,450 | $55,480 | $346,970 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $390,890 | $55,480 | $335,410 |
| 2022 | $3,850 | $328,390 | $45,480 | $282,910 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $328,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $271,810 | $45,480 | $226,330 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $261,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $253,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $236,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $216,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $214,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $209,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map