2318 Edwards St Fort Smith, AR 72904
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 Edwards St, Fort Smith, AR 72904 and is currently estimated at $166,783, approximately $116 per square foot. 2318 Edwards St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Sunnymede Elementary School, Dora Kimmons Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Gonzalez Guadalupe Mendoza
Bought by
Rosa Nestor A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,855
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
The Fort Smith Housing Authority Of The
Bought by
Gonzalez Guadalupe Mendoza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,190
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Nestor A | $100,000 | Western Arkansas Title Svcs | |
| Gonzalez Guadalupe Mendoza | $85,000 | Western Arkansas Title Ser |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosa Nestor A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Guadalupe Mendoza | $69,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $33,927 | $3,000 | $30,927 |
| 2024 | $941 | $21,500 | $2,000 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $574 | $21,500 | $2,000 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $582 | $21,500 | $2,000 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $540 | $21,500 | $2,000 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $498 | $21,500 | $2,000 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $456 | $14,320 | $2,000 | $12,320 |
| 2018 | $481 | $14,320 | $2,000 | $12,320 |
| 2017 | $402 | $14,320 | $2,000 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $752 | $14,320 | $2,000 | $12,320 |
| 2015 | $402 | $14,320 | $2,000 | $12,320 |
| 2014 | $539 | $16,940 | $1,600 | $15,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map