2318 Granny Wright Ln Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $767,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,218
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 Granny Wright Ln, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $693,052, approximately $215 per square foot. 2318 Granny Wright Ln is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Mt. View Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Miller Franklin Delano and Miller Elizabeth Edith
Bought by
Miller Franklin D and Miller Elizabeth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Franklin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $128,175 | $63,175 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $83,050 | $28,875 | $54,175 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $83,050 | $28,875 | $54,175 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $83,050 | $28,875 | $54,175 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $83,050 | $28,875 | $54,175 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $62,950 | $21,750 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $62,950 | $21,750 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $62,950 | $21,750 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $62,950 | $21,750 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $52,950 | $16,750 | $36,200 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $52,950 | $16,750 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $52,950 | $16,750 | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map