2318 N Main St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
839
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 N Main St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $66,530, approximately $79 per square foot. 2318 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including O'Neal Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Hovis James E
Bought by
Hovis Jeffery S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovis Jeffery S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $147 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $199 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $196 | $4,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $196 | $4,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $192 | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $192 | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $192 | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |