2318 W 107th Place Chicago, IL 60643
Morgan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 W 107th Place, Chicago, IL 60643 and is currently estimated at $461,880, approximately $240 per square foot. 2318 W 107th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Clissold Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and Morgan Park Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2008
Sold by
Fehsel Todd E
Bought by
Fehsel Todd E and Todd E Fehsel Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Tworek Richard K and Tworek Theodora J
Bought by
Fehsel Todd E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fehsel Todd E | -- | None Available | |
| Fehsel Todd E | $89,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fehsel Todd E | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,885 | $36,830 | $10,800 | $26,030 |
| 2024 | $6,885 | $36,830 | $10,800 | $26,030 |
| 2023 | $6,694 | $35,867 | $8,550 | $27,317 |
| 2022 | $6,694 | $35,867 | $8,550 | $27,317 |
| 2021 | $6,561 | $35,867 | $8,550 | $27,317 |
| 2020 | $5,790 | $29,028 | $8,550 | $20,478 |
| 2019 | $6,176 | $34,089 | $8,550 | $25,539 |
| 2018 | $6,070 | $34,089 | $8,550 | $25,539 |
| 2017 | $4,001 | $21,920 | $7,650 | $14,270 |
| 2016 | $3,899 | $21,920 | $7,650 | $14,270 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $21,920 | $7,650 | $14,270 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $19,263 | $7,200 | $12,063 |
| 2013 | $3,032 | $19,263 | $7,200 | $12,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map