2318 W Burnham St Milwaukee, WI 53204
Muskego Way NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
745
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 W Burnham St, Milwaukee, WI 53204 and is currently estimated at $147,333, approximately $197 per square foot. 2318 W Burnham St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
City Of Milwaukee
Bought by
Ortiz Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Sebastian Eduardo and Sebastian Maria Del Socorro
Bought by
Sebastian Maria Del Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Fernando | $4,800 | None Available | |
| Sebastian Maria Del Socorro | -- | Nations Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sebastian Maria Del Socorro | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,435 | $110,000 | $11,800 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $81,300 | $7,300 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $81,300 | $7,300 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $65,100 | $7,500 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $65,100 | $7,500 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $53,300 | $7,500 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $53,300 | $7,500 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $56,100 | $5,500 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $40,900 | $5,500 | $35,400 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $37,200 | $5,500 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | $321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,400 | $5,500 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map