2318 Washington Ave Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $75,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 Washington Ave, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $70,076, approximately $55 per square foot. 2318 Washington Ave is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205 | $1,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $201 | $1,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $174 | $1,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $175 | $1,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $166 | $1,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $161 | $1,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $146 | $1,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $146 | $1,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,314 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map