2319 2nd Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 2nd Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $114,639, approximately $114 per square foot. 2319 2nd Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Karen M and Jones Karen M
Bought by
Anderson Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,046
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$88,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Krampotich Rudy and Krampotich Helen
Bought by
Jones Karen Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Karen M | -- | Up North Title Inc | |
| Jones Karen Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Karen M | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $650 | $97,500 | $10,600 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $472 | $102,800 | $10,400 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $518 | $87,900 | $10,400 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $456 | $74,100 | $10,400 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $450 | $68,900 | $10,400 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $316 | $68,900 | $10,400 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $308 | $57,600 | $13,300 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $322 | $57,600 | $13,300 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $310 | $60,100 | $13,500 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | $316 | $36,100 | $8,100 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $287 | $34,700 | $8,100 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map