2319 Beatrice St Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 Beatrice St, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $169,036, approximately $113 per square foot. 2319 Beatrice St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Warder Park-Wayne Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Coomer Gary P
Bought by
Litton Michael and Litton Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,050
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litton Michael | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Litton Michael | $63,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $55,480 | $6,100 | $49,380 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $36,530 | $5,580 | $30,950 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $36,530 | $5,580 | $30,950 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $36,530 | $5,580 | $30,950 |
| 2021 | $874 | $25,100 | $4,350 | $20,750 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $25,100 | $4,350 | $20,750 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $25,100 | $4,350 | $20,750 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $25,320 | $2,720 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $28,179 | $2,723 | $25,456 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $28,179 | $2,723 | $25,456 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $28,179 | $2,723 | $25,456 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $28,179 | $2,723 | $25,456 |
| 2013 | $1,467 | $28,179 | $2,723 | $25,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map