2319 Crestview Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15216
Banksville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 Crestview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15216 and is currently estimated at $207,127, approximately $244 per square foot. 2319 Crestview Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Banksville Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Pittsburgh Brashear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Ross James C and Ross Mary W
Bought by
Ross Suzan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Suzan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $73,700 | $30,200 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $73,700 | $30,200 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $73,700 | $30,200 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $73,700 | $30,200 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $73,700 | $30,200 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $73,700 | $30,200 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $73,700 | $30,200 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $73,700 | $30,200 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $73,700 | $30,200 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $349 | $73,700 | $30,200 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | $349 | $73,700 | $30,200 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $91,700 | $30,200 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map