2319 Franklin Ct Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $205,536 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 Franklin Ct, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $214,384, approximately $230 per square foot. 2319 Franklin Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Bata John J and Bata Jeanne M
Bought by
Bata John J and Bata Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,327
Outstanding Balance
$85,360
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Mccoy John D and Mccoy Joyce L
Bought by
Bata John J and Bata Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bata John J | -- | Title Star Agency Llc | |
| Bata John J | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bata John J | $135,327 | |
| Closed | Bata John J | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $15,700 | $2,500 | $13,200 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $14,800 | $2,500 | $12,300 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $14,800 | $2,500 | $12,300 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $14,800 | $2,500 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $14,800 | $2,500 | $12,300 |
| 2020 | $977 | $13,000 | $2,100 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $980 | $13,000 | $2,100 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $989 | $13,200 | $2,100 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $13,200 | $2,100 | $11,100 |
| 2016 | $844 | $11,900 | $2,100 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $846 | $11,900 | $2,100 | $9,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,600 | $2,100 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map