2319 Sunset Dr Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $212,780 - $274,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 Sunset Dr, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $235,945, approximately $122 per square foot. 2319 Sunset Dr is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Plato Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Pool Virgil and Pool Rachelle
Bought by
Strickland John L and Karla Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Sold by
Walls Belvia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland John L | $87,500 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $19,152 | $2,492 | $16,660 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $18,052 | $2,349 | $15,703 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $16,814 | $2,199 | $14,615 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $16,325 | $1,986 | $14,339 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $15,388 | $1,587 | $13,801 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $15,710 | $1,553 | $14,157 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $15,253 | $1,522 | $13,731 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $15,253 | $1,522 | $13,731 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $14,809 | $1,411 | $13,398 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $13,959 | $1,368 | $12,591 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $13,552 | $1,323 | $12,229 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $13,158 | $1,280 | $11,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map