Estimated Value: $222,475
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 White Oak Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $222,475, approximately $123 per square foot. 2319 White Oak Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Marquee Broadcasting Inc
Bought by
Atc Ponderosa K Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Bought by
Marquee Broadcasting, Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atc Ponderosa K Llc | $200,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Marquee Broadcasting, Inc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $247,600 | $182,800 | $64,800 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $247,600 | $182,800 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $82,800 | $13,900 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $82,800 | $13,900 | $68,900 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $82,800 | $13,900 | $68,900 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $82,800 | $13,900 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $82,800 | $13,900 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $82,800 | $13,900 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map