232 Avenida Descanso Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,553 - $603,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
827
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Avenida Descanso, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $583,388, approximately $705 per square foot. 232 Avenida Descanso is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Rigoberto
Bought by
Sanchez Consuelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,291
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Anderson Leonard P and Anderson Wanda J
Bought by
Sanchez Rigoberto and Sanchez Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,960
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Consuelo | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sanchez Rigoberto | $78,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Consuelo | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Rigoberto | $77,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $129,547 | $71,419 | $58,128 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $127,008 | $70,019 | $56,989 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $124,519 | $68,647 | $55,872 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $122,078 | $67,301 | $54,777 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $119,685 | $65,982 | $53,703 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $118,459 | $65,306 | $53,153 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $116,137 | $64,026 | $52,111 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $113,861 | $62,771 | $51,090 |
| 2017 | $71 | $111,630 | $61,541 | $50,089 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $109,442 | $60,335 | $49,107 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $107,799 | $59,429 | $48,370 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $105,688 | $58,265 | $47,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map