232 Benmore Dr Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,397,970 - $1,646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Benmore Dr, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $1,512,493, approximately $735 per square foot. 232 Benmore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Fernandez Kevin D and Fernandez Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,970
Outstanding Balance
$743,379
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$769,114
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Kevin D | $1,051,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Kevin D | $840,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,043 | $1,126,000 | $339,900 | $793,100 |
| 2024 | $14,043 | $1,103,788 | $333,236 | $777,552 |
| 2023 | $13,801 | $1,089,011 | $326,703 | $762,308 |
| 2022 | $13,496 | $1,060,660 | $320,298 | $747,362 |
| 2021 | $13,368 | $1,039,732 | $314,019 | $732,713 |
| 2020 | $7,852 | $605,100 | $375,100 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $530 | $18,862 | $18,862 | $0 |
| 2018 | $481 | $18,492 | $18,492 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map