232 Bret Harte Rd Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $1,137,000
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Bret Harte Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $915,179, approximately $264 per square foot. 232 Bret Harte Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Mark A | $117,000 | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Norton Willis C | -- | Placer Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Mark A | $111,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Norton Willis C | $787,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $293,873 | $38,281 | $255,592 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $288,110 | $37,530 | $250,580 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $282,461 | $36,794 | $245,667 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $276,923 | $36,073 | $240,850 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $271,493 | $35,366 | $236,127 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $268,709 | $35,003 | $233,706 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $263,441 | $34,317 | $229,124 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $258,275 | $33,644 | $224,631 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $253,210 | $32,984 | $220,226 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $248,245 | $32,337 | $215,908 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $244,516 | $31,851 | $212,665 |
| 2014 | $2,930 | $239,726 | $31,227 | $208,499 |
Map
- 0 Pine Dr Unit IV26048153
- 0 Pine Dr Unit PW26073192
- 0 Pine Dr Unit IG26014203
- 0 Pine Dr Unit ML82009544
- 0 Pine Dr Unit SR26069127
- 180 Joaquin Miller Rd
- 137 N John Muir Rd
- 295 Sunset Dr
- 310 Bret Harte Rd
- 144 Marshall Rd
- 373 John Muir Rd
- 316 John Muir Rd
- 230 Hemlock Dr
- 140 California 173
- 104 California 173
- 202 Maple Dr
- 658 Maple Dr
- 143 State Highway 173
- 362 Heliotrope Dr
- 0 Hwy 173 Unit IG25188518
- 215 John Muir Rd
- 209 John Muir Rd
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit EV18131424
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit EV17161430
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit CRRW2182045
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit CRRW261979
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit RW2300594
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit RW2161318
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit RW2161316
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit RW282040
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit RW290555
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit RW291060
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit RW2171270
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit RW2182045
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit RW2181021
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit RW2200731
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit RW2130971
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit RW2301343
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit RW2301480
- 0 John Muir Rd Unit RW2300908
Ask me questions while you tour the home.