232 Cabot Rd Rochester, NY 14626
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $200,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,531
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Cabot Rd, Rochester, NY 14626 and is currently estimated at $186,560, approximately $121 per square foot. 232 Cabot Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Holmes Road Elementary School, Greece Community Early Learning Center, and Buckman Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2021
Sold by
Harry Doty
Bought by
Dorr Tyler E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,628
Interest Rate
3.1%
Estimated Equity
$177,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Dorr Joseph R and Dorr Sueellen
Bought by
Doty Harry and Doty Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Caswell Gene
Bought by
Dorr Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Betty Caswell
Bought by
Gene Caswell and Gene Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorr Tyler E | $100,000 | Crossroad Abstract | |
| Doty Harry | -- | None Available | |
| Dorr Joseph A | $78,000 | -- | |
| Gene Caswell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorr Tyler E | $9,500 | |
| Open | Dorr Tyler E | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $122,400 | $18,000 | $104,400 |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $122,400 | $18,000 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $5,890 | $122,400 | $18,000 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $5,062 | $107,000 | $20,000 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | $107,000 | $20,000 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $107,000 | $20,000 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $4,450 | $96,000 | $20,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $96,000 | $20,000 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $96,000 | $20,000 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $4,450 | $96,000 | $20,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,000 | $20,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,000 | $20,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map