232 Cedarview Dr Antioch, TN 37013
Oak Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Cedarview Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $345,127, approximately $252 per square foot. 232 Cedarview Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Henry Maxwell Elementary School, Thurgood Marshall Middle School, and Cane Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Services Corp
Bought by
Whitney Freda L and Lee Marquice A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,124
Outstanding Balance
$32,964
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Tyler Darlene T
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Services Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1995
Bought by
Tyler Darlene T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Freda L | $94,900 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Services Corp | $91,000 | -- | |
| Tyler Darlene T | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitney Freda L | $94,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $69,425 | $17,750 | $51,675 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $41,650 | $11,750 | $29,900 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $41,650 | $11,750 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $41,650 | $11,750 | $29,900 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $41,650 | $11,750 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $32,525 | $9,500 | $23,025 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $32,525 | $9,500 | $23,025 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $32,525 | $9,500 | $23,025 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $32,525 | $9,500 | $23,025 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $28,450 | $6,250 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $28,450 | $6,250 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $28,450 | $6,250 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map