232 Central Ave Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Central Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $311,474, approximately $332 per square foot. 232 Central Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Reinhard Trudy D
Bought by
Reinhard Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Tynan Brian and Lagasse Timothy
Bought by
Reinhard Steven and Reinhard Trudy Davis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,650
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhard Steven | -- | -- | |
| Reinhard Steven | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reinhard Steven | $175,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinhard Steven | $31,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinhard Steven | $169,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinhard Steven | $110,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $113,670 | $36,840 | $76,830 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $113,670 | $36,840 | $76,830 |
| 2023 | $3,623 | $113,670 | $36,840 | $76,830 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $113,670 | $36,840 | $76,830 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $95,980 | $34,850 | $61,130 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $95,980 | $34,850 | $61,130 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $95,980 | $34,850 | $61,130 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $95,980 | $34,850 | $61,130 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $95,980 | $34,850 | $61,130 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $102,030 | $35,510 | $66,520 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $102,030 | $35,510 | $66,520 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $102,030 | $35,510 | $66,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map