258 Central Ave Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $254,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Central Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $227,180, approximately $315 per square foot. 258 Central Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Reilly Yolande
Bought by
Leogrande Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leogrande Cynthia | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leogrande Cynthia | $45,285 | |
| Closed | Leogrande Cynthia | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Leogrande Cynthia | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leogrande Cynthia | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $97,330 | $33,080 | $64,250 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $97,330 | $33,080 | $64,250 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $97,330 | $33,080 | $64,250 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $97,330 | $33,080 | $64,250 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $80,130 | $31,080 | $49,050 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $80,130 | $31,080 | $49,050 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $80,130 | $31,080 | $49,050 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $80,130 | $31,080 | $49,050 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $80,130 | $31,080 | $49,050 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $85,880 | $31,750 | $54,130 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $85,880 | $31,750 | $54,130 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $85,880 | $31,750 | $54,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map