232 Clay St Fillmore, CA 93015
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Clay St, Fillmore, CA 93015. 232 Clay St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including San Cayetano Elementary School and Fillmore Senior High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $238,635 | $144,441 | $94,194 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $233,956 | $141,608 | $92,348 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $229,369 | $138,831 | $90,538 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $224,872 | $136,109 | $88,763 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $220,463 | $133,440 | $87,023 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $218,205 | $132,073 | $86,132 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $213,928 | $129,484 | $84,444 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $209,735 | $126,946 | $82,789 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $205,623 | $124,457 | $81,166 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $201,592 | $122,017 | $79,575 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $198,566 | $120,185 | $78,381 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $194,679 | $117,832 | $76,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map