232 Cresthaven Ln Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Cresthaven Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 and is currently estimated at $327,547, approximately $207 per square foot. 232 Cresthaven Ln is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Highcliff Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1986
Bought by
Wonderly David and Wonderly Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wonderly David | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $124,200 | $39,000 | $85,200 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $124,200 | $39,000 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $124,200 | $39,000 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $124,200 | $39,000 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $587 | $124,200 | $39,000 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $124,200 | $39,000 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $124,200 | $39,000 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $587 | $124,200 | $39,000 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $124,200 | $39,000 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $587 | $124,200 | $39,000 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $587 | $124,200 | $39,000 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $124,200 | $39,000 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map