232 Dulverton Cir Folsom, CA 95630
Willow Creek Estates South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,180 - $835,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Dulverton Cir, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $795,795, approximately $350 per square foot. 232 Dulverton Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Chan Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Jacqueline Lafargue
Bought by
Jacqueline M Lafargue Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Mahan William W and Mahan Bettye P
Bought by
Lafargue Paul and Lafargue Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Mahan William W and Mahan Bettye P
Bought by
Mahan William W and Mahan Bettye P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Mahan William W and Mahan Bettye P
Bought by
Mahan William W and Mahan Bettye P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Mahan William W and Mahan Bettye P
Bought by
Mahan William W and Mahan Bettye P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline M Lafargue Living Trust | -- | Law Office Of Alyssa Eriko Cho | |
| Lafargue Paul | $265,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mahan William W | -- | -- | |
| Mahan William W | -- | Sacramento Title Company | |
| Mahan William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahan William W | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,384 | $407,280 | $99,892 | $307,388 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $399,295 | $97,934 | $301,361 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $391,466 | $96,014 | $295,452 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $383,791 | $94,132 | $289,659 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $376,267 | $92,287 | $283,980 |
| 2020 | $4,137 | $372,410 | $91,341 | $281,069 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $365,108 | $89,550 | $275,558 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $357,950 | $87,795 | $270,155 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $350,932 | $86,074 | $264,858 |
| 2016 | $3,867 | $344,052 | $84,387 | $259,665 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $338,885 | $83,120 | $255,765 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $332,247 | $81,492 | $250,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map