K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kehaulani Rust
Western Slope Real Estate
(970) 274-1351
60 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $411,000
Cozy, Quaint and Convenient! This single-family home sits one block from downtown Rifle, CO just minutes to shops, restaurants and more! Offering 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom this home has gone through a great remodel and offers many upgrades! Upgrades include a fully remodeled kitchen with a shiplap wall and granite countertops, newer flooring throughout, refinished laundry area plus a concrete patio installed. But that's not all; the major items have also been updated: New roof; PEX plumbing; new hot water heater; new electrical panel; new electrical drop and fiber internet!
At this price... this home won't last long; call for a private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Western Slope Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (970) 366-3511 License #FA100077227 Listed on: 08/06/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Kehaulani Rust
ERA New Age
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maendel Leroy | $360,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Statler Jake Lee | $175,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Allen Ronald | $107,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Gordon Frank | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Frank | $114,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maendel Leroy | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Statler Jake Lee | $176,767 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Ronald | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Frank | $91,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Sold | $360,000 | -6.5% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | For Sale | $385,000 | +120.0% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2020 12/03/20 | Sold | $175,000 | -5.4% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2020 10/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | For Sale | $185,000 | +72.9% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Sold | $107,000 | -16.1% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | For Sale | $127,500 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $19,900 | $2,810 | $17,090 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $17,120 | $2,040 | $15,080 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $17,120 | $2,040 | $15,080 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $14,980 | $2,090 | $12,890 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $15,410 | $2,150 | $13,260 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $14,600 | $1,930 | $12,670 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $14,600 | $1,930 | $12,670 |
| 2018 | $889 | $11,920 | $1,940 | $9,980 |
| 2017 | $808 | $11,920 | $1,940 | $9,980 |
| 2016 | $470 | $7,800 | $1,910 | $5,890 |
| 2015 | $436 | $7,800 | $1,910 | $5,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,120 | $1,550 | $5,570 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kehaulani Rust
Western Slope Real Estate
(970) 274-1351
60 in this area
142 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Linda Upton
Gold Star Realty Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2015
Amy Luetke
The Property Shop
(970) 947-9300
19 in this area
180 Total Sales
Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS
MLS Number: 184783
APN: R360367
Ask me questions while you tour the home.