232 E Fork Trail Calico Rock, AR 72519
Estimated Value: $196,392 - $441,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 E Fork Trail, Calico Rock, AR 72519 and is currently estimated at $305,598, approximately $238 per square foot. 232 E Fork Trail is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Arrie Goforth Elementary School and Norfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Rogers Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Robert E | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $31,520 | $4,000 | $27,520 |
| 2024 | $644 | $31,520 | $4,000 | $27,520 |
| 2023 | $719 | $31,520 | $4,000 | $27,520 |
| 2022 | $769 | $31,520 | $4,000 | $27,520 |
| 2021 | $769 | $23,900 | $4,000 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $769 | $23,900 | $4,000 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $787 | $23,900 | $4,000 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $919 | $23,900 | $4,000 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $700 | $23,900 | $4,000 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $682 | $22,480 | $4,000 | $18,480 |
| 2015 | $682 | $22,480 | $4,000 | $18,480 |
| 2014 | $682 | $22,480 | $4,000 | $18,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map