75 Pine Forest Trail Calico Rock, AR 72519
Estimated Value: $333,925 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Pine Forest Trail, Calico Rock, AR 72519 and is currently estimated at $396,731, approximately $189 per square foot. 75 Pine Forest Trail is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Arrie Goforth Elementary School and Norfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Frazier Wayen and Frazier Robin
Bought by
Frazier Wayne E and Frazier Robin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2016
Sold by
Frazier Robin
Bought by
Frazier Wayne and Frazier Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Jones Jane and Jones Jane S
Bought by
Jones Jane S and Jane S Jones Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Charbonneau Con
Bought by
Jones William and Jones Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Wayne E | -- | None Available | |
| Frazier Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Jane S | -- | -- | |
| Jones William | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $45,970 | $5,000 | $40,970 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $45,970 | $5,000 | $40,970 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $45,970 | $5,000 | $40,970 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $45,970 | $5,000 | $40,970 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $34,790 | $5,000 | $29,790 |
| 2020 | $848 | $31,000 | $5,000 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $866 | $31,000 | $5,000 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $983 | $31,000 | $5,000 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $771 | $31,000 | $5,000 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $753 | $29,270 | $5,000 | $24,270 |
| 2015 | $983 | $29,270 | $5,000 | $24,270 |
| 2014 | $753 | $29,270 | $5,000 | $24,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map