232 Eagle Trail Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Eagle Trail, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $194,837, approximately $191 per square foot. 232 Eagle Trail is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $148,800 | $68,000 | $80,800 |
| 2023 | $524 | $130,900 | $68,000 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $524 | $130,900 | $68,000 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $525 | $125,100 | $68,000 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $525 | $125,100 | $68,000 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $536 | $127,600 | $68,000 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $536 | $127,600 | $68,000 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $536 | $127,600 | $68,000 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $536 | $127,600 | $68,000 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,300 | $68,000 | $63,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,300 | $68,000 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map