232 Fox Squirrel Cir Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $318,469
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Fox Squirrel Cir, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $288,117, approximately $115 per square foot. 232 Fox Squirrel Cir is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Hopkins Middle School, and Lower Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Fenger Peter W
Bought by
Fenger Peter W and Fenger Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,639
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$204,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Fenger Peter W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,189
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenger Peter W | -- | None Available | |
| Fenger Peter W | $174,189 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenger Peter W | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Fenger Peter W | $174,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $324 | $6,964 | $720 | $6,244 |
| 2020 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $987 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $959 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map